Pioneers S to U

SANDRY, Alice (died 18 January 1916 at Hamilton) 

SAMPEY, Catherine Bridget  (died October 1933 at Melbourne)

SAVAGE, Ann (died 4 December 1898 at Hamilton) New

SAVIN, Mary  (died July 1918 at Muddy Creek)

SAUNDERS, Frederick  (died 11 August 1914 at Narrawong)

SCOTT, Robert Dunbar  (died 7 March 1898 at Surrey Hills)

SCOTT, William  (died 7 October 1909 at Wallan)

SCULLION, Daniel  (died 27 January 1915 at Hamilton) Brother of John Joseph SCULLION 

SCULLION, John Joseph (died 13 November 1918 at Terang) Brother of Daniel SCULLION New

SEABORNE, Eliza Sarah  (died 9 December 1932 at Portland)

SEALEY, Ernest John  (died 25 October 1925 at Casterton)  Brother of Louisa SEALEY

SEALEY, Louisa  (died 4 December 1934 at Casterton)  Sister of Louisa SEALEY

SEFTON, Margaret  (died September 1915 at Coleraine)

SHANAHAN, Right Reverend Monsignor Michael Joseph  (died 6 December 1931 at Hamilton)

SHANLEY, Thomas  (died 12 July 1917 at Killarney)  Husband of Ellen MALONE

SHAW, Thomas Turner  (died 1 February 1949 at Beaumaris)

SHEEHY, John  (died July 1903 at Casterton)

SHENFIELD, Thomas  (died 2 September 1937 at Cobden)

SILVESTER, Elizabeth  (died 7 October 1940 at Noorat)

SILVESTER, Robert Thomas  (died 7 October 1943 at Portland)

SILVESTER, Serena Owen (died 26 January 1953 at Camperdown)

SIMMONS, Edward  (died 20 September 1918 at Melbourne)

SIMPSON, Janet  (died 19 February 1920 at Bondi, N.S.W.)

SKILBECK, Mary-Ann  (died 22 January 1915 at Port Fairy)

SLEEP, Mary Stanton  (died 3 November 1923 at Portland)

SLOAN, Susan  (died 9 February 1918 at Hamilton)

SMITH, George (died 8 September 1916 at Byaduk) 

SMITH, James (died 5 July 1914 at Bringlebert South) 

SMITH, Sampson (died 26 January 1917 at Caramut) New

SMITH, Silias  (died 5 July 1915 at Hamilton)

SMITH, Thomas Webb  (died 29 July 1914 at Branxholme)

SPALDING, Isabella  (died March 1907 at Warrnambool)

SPALDING, Jessie Cairns (died 25 September 1944 at Cobden)

SPENCER, Frederick  (died 16 November 1923 at Hamilton)

SPIKEN, Hannah  (died 3 August 1936 at Portland) Sister of Hannah SPIKEN

SPIKEN, Mary Jane  (died February 1934 at Warrnambool) Sister of Mary Jane SPIKEN

SPRING, James (died 24 August 1916 at Bochara)

STAPYLTON-BREE, Robert Edwin Windsor Sandys  (died 17 September 1907 at Hamilton) Husband of Anna Maria HENTY

STARRIT, James  (died 3 October 1889 at Portland)

STEVEN, Johanna  (died April 1925 at Heywood)  Daughter of Jane LAMB and Mother of Isabella REID

STEVENSON, Elizabeth  (died 3 August 1938 at Coburg)

STEWART, Christina  (died 21 September 1921 at Hamilton)

STODDART, Thomas  (died 20 February 1905 at Ballarat)

SUTTON, Arthur Harold  (died August 1935 at Portland)

SWAIN, Mary  (died 19 December 1941 at Camperdown)

SYMONS, John  (died 10 July 1914 at Hamilton)

TALBOT, Bridget Priscella  (died December 1904 at Hamilton)

TATE, Hannah  (died August 1935 at Portland)

TATLOCK, Thomas Henry (died January 1918 at Hamilton) 

TATTERSALL, Thomas  (died 24 April 1894 at Ararat)

TAYLOR, Maria Jane  (died 20 March 1939 at Portland)

TEHAN, John (died 10 September 1953 at Terang) 

TERRILL, Emma Watsford  (died June 1948 at Hamilton)

THEISINGER, Jacob  (died 13 September 1901 at Portland)  Father of Phillip Henry THEISINGER

THEISINGER, Phillip Henry  (died October 1942 at Portland)  Son of Jacob THEISINGER

THOMAS, Thomas Edwin  (died 21 January 1909 at Casterton)

THOMPSON, Margaret  (died 2 September 1919 at Horsham)

THOMPSON, Thomas  (died 17 November 1945 at Portland)

THOMSON, Alexander (died July 1897 at Hamilton)

THOMSON, James  (died 25 April 1910 at Hamilton) Father of John THOMSON (died 1917)

THOMSON, John  (died 27 March 1894 at Melbourne) 

THOMSON, John (died 3 August 1917 at Melbourne) Son of James THOMSON  

THORNTON, John  (died 16 December 1919 at Mount Myrtoon)

TOBIN, Michael  (died 13 November 1916 at Murtoa)

TODD, Agnes  (died 5 January 1917 at Casterton)

TOOGOOD, John  (died 18 January 1917 at Hawkesdale)

TOWNSEND, Matthew  (died January 1916 at Portland)

TRANGMAR, George  (died 25 April 1917 at Melbourne)  Brother of James TRANGMAR

TRANGMAR, James  (died 16 December 1888 at Portland)  Brother of George TRANGMAR

TRIGGER, James  (died 25 April 1945 at Macarthur)

TULLOH, William  (died 19 July 1889 at Portland)  Husband of Eliza May KEARTON

TUNNOCK, James Thompson  (died 16 June 1933 at Hamilton)

TURNBULL, Adam  (died January 1905 at Coleraine)  Brother of George TURNBULL

TURNBULL, George  (died 19 November 1917 at Hamilton)  Brother of Adam TURNBULL

TWOMEY, Edward (died January 1907 at Melbourne) Brother of John TWOMEY 

TWOMEY, John  (died 30 June 1918 at Lilydale) Brother of Edward TWOMEY

TYERS, Daniel  (died 15 March 1915 at Byaduk)

TYNAN, Mary Clare (died 25 December 1917 at Casterton) New

UREN, William  (died 19 April 1914 at Berringa)

2 thoughts on “Pioneers S to U

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s